HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

39, HONEYMEADE CLOSE, IP31 2EF

Terraced·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£281,085

Median £2,677/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £265,000£320,000
Estimated value: £281,085Last sold (Apr 2016): £180,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP31 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 HONEYMEADE CLOSE
IP31 2EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,000100£2,450D95%
80A HIGH STREET
IP31 2HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,000106£2,972C85%
PHEASANT COTTAGE CONEY WESTON ROAD
IP31 1DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£305,000107£2,850D84%
14 GOLDSMITH WAY
IP31 2FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£244,000118£2,068D83%
37 (GARAGE TO) HONEYMEADE CLOSE
IP31 2EF · Other
Jan 2026£245,000100£2,450D83%
1 - 3 THE STREET
IP31 2QP · Terraced
Jul 2025£290,000111£2,613C80%
43 FORDHAMS CLOSE
IP31 2EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00099£2,677D80%
23 BOBBYS WAY
IP31 2FE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00095£2,632D80%
5 IXWORTH ROAD
IP31 1EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00079£2,911D79%
9 CHURCH CLOSE
IP31 2BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00096£3,333D79%

Dig deeper into this address