Estimated value
£186,304
Median £2,911/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £212,500£307,000
Estimated value: £186,304Last sold (Oct 2016): £140,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near IP31 1LJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 POPLAR CLOSE IP31 1LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 65 | £2,769 | C | 94% |
35 POPLAR CLOSE IP31 1LJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | C | 88% |
36 POPLAR CLOSE IP31 1LJ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £180,000 | 70 | £2,571 | D | 83% |
12 CLOVERFIELDS IP31 3TJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £212,500 | 63 | £3,373 | C | 83% |
5 IXWORTH ROAD IP31 1EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 79 | £2,911 | D | 81% |
38 BASSETT ROAD IP31 3UT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 69 | £1,667 | B | 80% |
34 WILLOW CLOSE IP31 3FE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £242,000 | 72 | £3,361 | C | 80% |
31 POND FIELD ROAD IP31 3FJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £172,000 | 66 | £2,606 | B | 79% |
1 GREEN LANE IP31 2QZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £307,000 | 68 | £4,515 | D | 78% |