HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

39, BISHOPS CROFT, IP31 1BZ

Semi-detached·150·EPC G
Estimated value
£459,600

Median £3,064/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £435,000£580,000
Estimated value: £459,600Last sold (Oct 2007): £235,000

A
Now: 19/100 (G)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 19/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near IP31 1BZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BISHOPS CROFT
IP31 1BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000132£2,424D84%
SANDY BARRACKS (1) CULFORD HEATH
IP31 1PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000171£3,392C81%
GEORGE COTTAGE (1) CONEY WESTON ROAD
IP31 1RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£355,000136£2,610G80%
SEVENHILLS COTTAGE (2) SEVEN HILLS
IP31 1PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£370,000142£2,606F74%
10 IXWORTH ROAD
IP31 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£400,000134£2,985E74%
SHORTLANDS SWAN LANE
IP31 1DW · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000129£3,372D74%
32 ELMS CLOSE
IP31 2NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000156£2,404C73%
CROWN COTTAGE THE STREET
IP31 1HG · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000157£3,089D72%
61 BARTON ROAD
IP31 3PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£502,500164£3,064C72%
HOMESTEAD GEORGE LANE
IP31 2UB · Detached