HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

BARNVIEW, HEPWORTH ROAD, IP31 1BP

Other·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,652

Median £4,052/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £235,000£415,000
Estimated value: £206,652Last sold (Mar 2017): £30,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IP31 1BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ELEYSIUM COTTAGE THE STREET
IP31 1SW · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00044£5,114D76%
SWAN INN THETFORD ROAD
IP31 1DN · Other
Jan 2026£415,000 - - - 74%
WHEELWRIGHTS MALTING ROW
IP31 1RE · Other
May 2025£210,00064£3,281C73%
LITTLE COTTAGE THE STREET
IP31 2BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£194,00052£3,731D72%
BARLEY HOUSE (FLAT 12) MERE FARM LANE
IP31 2QA · Flat
Mar 2026£155,00044£3,523C71%
16 CLOVERFIELDS
IP31 3TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,50058£4,440D70%
13 FIELD COURT
IP31 2AX · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00044£2,500C69%
12 DOUBLE ROAD
IP31 3UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00058£4,052B68%
5 ANGEL CLOSE
IP31 2HU · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00056£5,000C67%
67 CHURCH ROAD
IP31 3RU · Detached
Nov 2025£255,00047£5,426C67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address