HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

15, CORN MILL GREEN, IP30 9RB

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£345,824

Median £3,424/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £315,000£425,000
Estimated value: £345,824Last sold (Mar 2014): £149,995

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP30 9RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SELION WAY
IP30 9YA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00097£3,144B87%
6 HAWK END LANE
IP30 9ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000105£3,238D87%
21 MOUSE LANE
IP30 9JB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00087£3,448C85%
20 LEA ROAD
IP30 9YQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,00088£2,364B83%
2 FELSHAM ROAD
IP30 0AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00099£3,737C83%
3 WHATLEY CLOSE
IP30 9GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00077£3,312C81%
7 TOP ROAD
IP30 0SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000112£3,795D81%
GRANGE COTTAGES (1) TOSTOCK ROAD
IP30 9AG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£374,274102£3,669D81%
6 FARROW CLOSE
IP30 9YG · Detached
Jan 2026£315,00092£3,424B80%
15 ELLISTON CLOSE
IP30 9DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00084£3,214C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address