Estimated value
£540,360
Median £3,420/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £510,000£670,000
Estimated value: £540,360Last sold (Nov 2024): £390,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP30 9NJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BIRCHFIELD CHURCH ROAD IP30 9DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £622,500 | 166 | £3,750 | D | 90% |
8 ORCHARD CLOSE IP30 9NJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,111 | 133 | £3,272 | D | 88% |
15 GARDENERS WALK IP30 9ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 145 | £3,517 | D | 86% |
1 OAKLANDS IP30 9QF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 138 | £3,188 | C | 85% |
9 STONALLS IP30 9TX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 141 | £3,050 | C | 84% |
21 PROCESSION WAY IP30 9YJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 148 | £3,108 | B | 84% |
8 BEAR MEADOW IP30 9HS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £670,000 | 163 | £4,110 | D | 84% |
RANMOOR LODGE THE HEATH IP30 9RN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £595,000 | 174 | £3,420 | D | 83% |
8 OXER CLOSE IP30 9UE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 128 | £2,969 | D | 83% |