Estimated value
£424,539
Median £3,291/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £440,000£699,950
Estimated value: £424,539Last sold (Jan 2023): £10,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP30 9EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE GRANARY NEW ROAD IP30 9PJ · Other | Dec 2025 | £699,950 | 146 | £4,794 | E | 84% |
8 OXER CLOSE IP30 9UE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 128 | £2,969 | D | 77% |
8 ORCHARD CLOSE IP30 9NJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,111 | 133 | £3,272 | D | 76% |
WEAVERS HOUSE THE STREET IP30 9SA · Other | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
GIDANMU NORTON ROAD IP30 9PY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 128 | £3,789 | D | 75% |
104 BENNETT AVENUE IP30 9EY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £418,000 | 127 | £3,291 | D | 74% |
15 GARDENERS WALK IP30 9ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 145 | £3,517 | D | 74% |
102 BENNETT AVENUE IP30 9EY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 117 | £2,949 | D | 74% |
CHAPEL COTTAGE (2) GEDDING ROAD IP30 9TD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 124 | £3,548 | D | 74% |