HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

2, OLD HALL MEADOW, IP30 0QZ

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,396

Median £3,506/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £230,000£350,000
Estimated value: £231,396Last sold (Nov 2004): £110,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP30 0QZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HALL COTTAGES (5) THE STREET
IP30 0LP · Terraced
Sept 2025£230,00072£3,194D85%
46 RAYNSFORD ROAD
IP30 0TN · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00077£3,506D83%
56 BENNETT AVENUE
IP30 9EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£207,00059£3,508C82%
36 RAYNSFORD ROAD
IP30 0TW · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,00081£2,469D81%
9 TUTELINA ROAD
IP30 0TX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00061£4,262D81%
3 REED PLACE
IP30 9LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00062£3,226D80%
MAGELLAN HOUSE THE STREET
IP30 9SA · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00075£4,667E80%
8 TOWER COTTAGES
IP30 0EQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£205,00063£3,254E80%
26 WILLIAM ARMSTRONG CLOSE
IP30 9UB · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00085£2,471D79%
4 KILN ROW
IP30 9QS · Terraced
Jul 2025£235,00062£3,790D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address