HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

406, LANDSEER ROAD, IP3 9LX

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,950

Median £3,030/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £212,000£300,000
Estimated value: £196,950Last sold (Apr 1999): £40,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP3 9LX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP3 9LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00070£3,286D90%
22 HOWE AVENUE
IP3 9DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00071£2,887E87%
10 SCOTT ROAD
IP3 9NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£166,00066£2,515D86%
4 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
IP3 8SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00057£4,649D86%
7 SALISBURY ROAD
IP3 0NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,50071£2,923D85%
2 THE BEECHES
IP3 8DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00060£2,800D85%
31 CORTON ROAD
IP3 9NR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00061£3,607D84%
8 MARGATE ROAD
IP3 9DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00075£4,000D84%
4 HENRY ROAD
IP3 9NT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,00072£2,944D84%
24 BOYTON ROAD
IP3 9PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00066£3,030D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address