HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

4, CLARENCE ROAD, IP3 9LH

Semi-detached·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£223,448

Median £3,286/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £242,000£300,000
Estimated value: £223,448Last sold (Dec 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near IP3 9LH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HOWE AVENUE
IP3 9DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00071£2,887E90%
8 MARGATE ROAD
IP3 9DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00075£4,000D87%
50 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP3 9LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00070£3,286D87%
12 CONISTON SQUARE WEST
IP3 9HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50077£2,305D87%
42 RANSOME CRESCENT
IP3 9AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,00075£3,227D85%
91 AVONDALE ROAD
IP3 9JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00077£3,766D83%
373 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£242,00078£3,103E83%
10 SCOTT ROAD
IP3 9NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£166,00066£2,515D83%
28 ST AUGUSTINES GARDENS
IP3 8NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00060£4,083E83%
22 ST LEONARDS ROAD
IP3 9AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£262,50077£3,409D83%

Dig deeper into this address