HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

20, MURRAY ROAD, IP3 9AH

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£265,145

Median £2,791/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £240,000£305,000
Estimated value: £265,145Last sold (Feb 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP3 9AH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 MURRAY ROAD
IP3 9AH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,00087£2,241E90%
52 MURRAY ROAD
IP3 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£269,00089£3,022D89%
95 MARYON ROAD
IP3 9NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00081£2,840D87%
23 KING EDWARD ROAD
IP3 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00097£3,144D87%
16 RANSOME ROAD
IP3 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00089£2,697D87%
7 RAMSGATE DRIVE
IP3 9DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00086£2,791D85%
365 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00088£2,386F85%
1 NORMAN CRESCENT
IP3 9JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,26081£3,053D85%
8 FOXHALL ROAD
IP3 8HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,50092£2,560E85%
33 BOYTON ROAD
IP3 9PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00095£2,737C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address