Estimated value
£133,214
Median £3,098/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £175,000£225,000
Estimated value: £133,214Last sold (Nov 2009): £94,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near IP3 8UY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 ESSEX WAY IP3 8SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 47 | £4,468 | C | 88% |
4 HARRIER CLOSE IP3 9TF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 49 | £4,592 | C | 84% |
24 PINE DRIVE IP3 8GE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 48 | £2,708 | C | 78% |
26 DEVONSHIRE ROAD IP3 8AS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 61 | £2,869 | C | 77% |
2 (FLAT 19) BACK HAMLET IP3 8AJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £65,000 | 39 | £1,667 | C | 75% |
5 BACK HAMLET IP3 8AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £169,000 | 64 | £2,641 | D | 74% |
264 CAVENDISH STREET IP3 8BQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £158,000 | 51 | £3,098 | C | 74% |
274 CAVENDISH STREET IP3 8BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 63 | £2,778 | D | 74% |
1 CAMWOOD GARDENS IP3 8HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 58 | £3,793 | C | 74% |