Estimated value
£211,275
Median £2,817/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £200,000£1,765,000
Estimated value: £211,275Last sold (Jul 2016): £176,246
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IP3 8UW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 PROVAN COURT IP3 8GJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 65 | £3,385 | C | 76% |
131 RIBBANS PARK ROAD IP3 8XL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | B | 76% |
37 BULL ROAD IP3 8GN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £174,000 | 70 | £2,486 | C | 75% |
112 NEWTON ROAD IP3 8HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 84 | £2,345 | C | 75% |
7 (FLAT 4) BLACKHEATH AVENUE IP3 8XP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | B | 75% |
7 (FLAT 6) BLACKHEATH AVENUE IP3 8XP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | B | 74% |
18 PINE DRIVE IP3 8GE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 73 | £1,918 | B | 74% |
19 FOXHALL ROAD IP3 8JU · Other | Dec 2025 | £1,765,000 | 60 | £29,417 | E | 73% |
52 FAIRFIELD ROAD IP3 9LB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 72 | £2,917 | B | 72% |