HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

13, BODIAM ROAD, IP3 8QP

Semi-detached·35·EPC F
Estimated value
£98,000

Median £2,800/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £200,000£265,000
Estimated value: £98,000Last sold (Jun 2013): £188,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near IP3 8QP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FOXHALL ROAD
IP3 8HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,50092£2,560E69%
37 ESSEX WAY
IP3 8SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£195,00042£4,643D69%
23 YORK ROAD
IP3 8BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00083£2,410F67%
28 ST AUGUSTINES GARDENS
IP3 8NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00060£4,083E67%
4 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
IP3 8SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00057£4,649D67%
2 (FLAT 19) BACK HAMLET
IP3 8AJ · Flat
Nov 2025£65,00039£1,667C66%
2 THE BEECHES
IP3 8DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00060£2,800D66%
36 YORK ROAD
IP3 8BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£198,00070£2,829F66%
37 UPPER CAVENDISH STREET
IP3 8BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00074£2,703D65%
365 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00088£2,386F65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address