HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

57, BULL ROAD, IP3 8GN

Detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£293,650

Median £4,195/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £340,000£365,000
Estimated value: £293,650Last sold (Jun 2007): £164,995

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near IP3 8GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 BULL ROAD
IP3 8GN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,00070£2,486C91%
22 PIPERS VALE CLOSE
IP3 0NL · Detached
Mar 2026£222,00077£2,883C86%
28 ROSEHILL CRESCENT
IP3 8ER · Detached
Sept 2025£322,50078£4,135C85%
10 ST AUGUSTINE ROAD
IP3 8PT · Detached
Sept 2025£340,00074£4,595C85%
28 ST AUGUSTINE ROAD
IP3 8PT · Detached
Nov 2025£360,00074£4,865D84%
17 LULWORTH AVENUE
IP3 8RW · Detached
Jul 2025£310,00076£4,079C83%
2 THE BEECHES
IP3 8DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00060£2,800D81%
5 DORCHESTER ROAD
IP3 8RQ · Detached
Jul 2025£355,00066£5,379D81%
4 DARNFORD GARDENS
IP3 8PR · Detached
Oct 2025£365,00087£4,195C80%
2 BLANDFORD ROAD
IP3 8SL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00066£5,152C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address