HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

35, BEALE ROAD, IP29 5ES

Terraced·60·EPC B
Estimated value
£225,720

Median £3,762/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,500Median £285,000£395,000
Estimated value: £225,720Last sold (Nov 2025): £245,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 101/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 101/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP29 5ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LEY ROAD
IP29 5DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00059£4,831D79%
40 THE GLEBE
IP29 4PW · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00060£4,000E74%
20 DEPDEN LANE
IP29 5RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00066£3,788D74%
30 BRITTONS CRESCENT
IP29 5AG · Terraced
Sept 2025£250,00078£3,205D73%
14 SIMPSON WAY
IP29 5EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£305,00084£3,631B73%
2 STIRLING CLOSE
IP29 4WD · Terraced
Mar 2025£210,00065£3,231C72%
55 SIMPSON WAY
IP29 5EA · Terraced
Nov 2024£202,50073£2,774B72%
7 BEALE ROAD
IP29 5ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£382,000101£3,782B72%
16 BEALE ROAD
IP29 5ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000105£3,762B72%
23 HORNINGS PARK
IP29 5AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00087£3,736C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address