HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

2, STONE CROSS GREEN, IP29 4ST

Terraced·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£527,450

Median £3,425/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £472,500£687,000
Estimated value: £527,450Last sold (Mar 2017): £315,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IP29 4ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 STONE CROSS GREEN
IP29 4ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£472,500139£3,399D85%
ASHLEA THE GREEN
IP29 4BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,000164£3,598D82%
4 CHURCH HAYES
IP29 5AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000131£3,053D77%
1 DOVDON MEWS
IP29 4UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,000113£3,717F76%
LITTLE CHADACRE FARM COTTAGE LITTLE CHADACRE
IP29 4HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000127£3,425D75%
6 BARN FIELD
IP29 5QN · Detached
Mar 2026£535,000173£3,092D74%
5 WALNUT TREE COTTAGES
IP29 5JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,500110£3,750D73%
24 STONEY LANE
IP29 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000115£3,391D73%
MARCHWOOD HOUSE THE STREET
IP29 4HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£610,000197£3,096E72%
OAK HOUSE
IP29 4RX · Detached
Aug 2025£687,000175£3,926D72%