HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

17, BEECHCROFT, IP29 4RT

Other·83·EPC F
Estimated value
£363,623

Median £4,381/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £353,000£2,850,000
Estimated value: £363,623Last sold (Mar 2023): £257,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near IP29 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BELLE VUE THE ROW
IP29 4DJ · Other
Mar 2026£190,00086£2,209F91%
ROSALEA
IP29 4BT · Other
Aug 2025£425,00087£4,885E81%
UNIT 2 BURY ROAD
IP29 4UQ · Other
Mar 2025£2,850,00079£36,076E77%
POST OFFICE HOUSE (1) BROCKLEY ROAD
IP29 4SP · Other
May 2025£353,00093£3,796D76%
2 BROCKLEY ROAD
IP29 4EG · Other
Jun 2025£425,00097£4,381E73%
GRIMBLE COTTAGE THE STREET
IP29 4UH · Detached
Aug 2025£275,00071£3,873F72%
SCHOOL HOUSE THE STREET
IP29 4QA · Other
Feb 2024£250,00086£2,907E70%
CHERRY TREES OLD RECTORY LANE
IP29 4HG · Detached
Mar 2025£400,00081£4,938F68%
36 BURY ROAD
IP29 5AB · Other
Dec 2025£210,000 - - - 68%
MILL COTTAGE MILL HILL
IP29 4HH · Other
Jun 2025£90,000 - - - 67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address