HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

BIZARRE, BURY ROAD, IP29 4PL

Detached·209·EPC D
Estimated value
£725,230

Median £3,470/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £645,000£850,000
Estimated value: £725,230Last sold (Mar 2025): £830,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP29 4PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODIES BURY ROAD
IP29 4PL · Detached
Mar 2025£850,000199£4,271D87%
RUFFLES THE STREET
IP29 4HS · Detached
Oct 2025£645,000238£2,710D86%
FIELD LODGE BURY ROAD
IP29 4PL · Detached
Mar 2025£815,000209£3,900C84%
OLD BAKEHOUSE REDE ROAD
IP29 4SS · Detached
Jul 2025£800,000218£3,670D83%
ROEHAMPTON MILL ROAD
IP29 5QP · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000185£3,324D82%
1 HEDGEROWS
IP29 4AF · Detached
Mar 2025£625,000191£3,272D81%
FUNDIN CHAPEL LANE
IP29 4AS · Detached
Jul 2025£635,000183£3,470E80%
6 BARN FIELD
IP29 5QN · Detached
Mar 2026£535,000173£3,092D80%
MARCHWOOD HOUSE THE STREET
IP29 4HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£610,000197£3,096E78%
OAK HOUSE
IP29 4RX · Detached
Aug 2025£687,000175£3,926D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address