HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

OLD RECTORY, THE GREEN, IP29 4DH

Other·500·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,905,500

Median £3,811/m² in your area × 500 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £695,000£2,850,000
Estimated value: £1,905,500Last sold (Mar 2021): £2,350,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP29 4DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TILE BARN
IP29 4DW · Other
Jun 2025£695,000290£2,397D71%
36 BURY ROAD
IP29 5AB · Other
Dec 2025£210,000 - - - 68%
MILL COTTAGE MILL HILL
IP29 4HH · Other
Jun 2025£90,000 - - - 67%
THE PLOUGH
IP29 4BE · Other
May 2025£383,500 - - - 67%
BELLE VUE THE ROW
IP29 4DJ · Other
Mar 2026£190,00086£2,209F67%
BARTON HOUSE BURY ROAD
IP29 4UQ · Other
Mar 2025£2,850,000 - - - 65%
CARS LTD BURY ROAD
IP29 4UQ · Other
Mar 2025£2,850,000 - - - 65%
WILLOWS RESIDENTIAL HOME BURY ROAD
IP29 4PJ · Other
Feb 2025£420,217 - - - 65%
60 CHEDBURGH ROAD
IP29 5QY · Other
Dec 2025£827,000217£3,811D65%
60 CHEDBURGH ROAD
IP29 5QY · Other
Dec 2025£827,000217£3,811D65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address