Estimated value
£339,864
Median £3,468/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £297,000£385,000
Estimated value: £339,864Last sold (Mar 2018): £295,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP28 8YZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 FIELDFARE IP28 8UW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | C | 87% |
23 BEECHES ROAD IP28 8NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 102 | £1,887 | C | 87% |
5 GILLYFLOWER WAY IP28 8YZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 95 | £3,105 | B | 87% |
30 ACORN WAY IP28 8FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 111 | £3,468 | C | 87% |
1 BLUEBELL RISE IP28 8TU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £373,000 | 98 | £3,806 | B | 86% |
1 DANDELION CRESCENT IP28 8YX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £297,000 | 84 | £3,536 | B | 85% |
64 FENNEL DRIVE IP28 8UZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £287,500 | 84 | £3,423 | C | 84% |
2 MASON GARDENS IP28 8PH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 98 | £2,806 | D | 83% |
15 BLACKBERRY WAY IP28 8TE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 99 | £3,485 | D | 83% |