HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

27, THE STREET, IP28 8RU

Semi-detached·185·EPC D
Estimated value
£432,530

Median £2,338/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £400,000£470,000
Estimated value: £432,530Last sold (Jun 2007): £248,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP28 8RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HEREWARD AVENUE
IP28 7LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000172£1,860D86%
41 WARREN ROAD
IP28 8JH · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000158£2,532D83%
9 HEATH FARM ROAD
IP28 8LG · Semi-detached
May 2025£245,000195£1,256D82%
34 BILBERRY CLOSE
IP28 8GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000147£2,993C81%
5 OAK DRIVE
IP28 8UA · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000160£2,094D80%
13 NORTH TERRACE
IP28 7AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000146£1,884D80%
13 CHIMNEY MILLS
IP28 6ES · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000159£2,956D80%
33 THE STREET
IP28 8AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000151£1,854D79%
54A TURNPIKE ROAD
IP28 8JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000163£2,515F79%
38 BILBERRY CLOSE
IP28 8GD · Detached
Mar 2026£467,500200£2,338B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address