HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

14, THE STREET, IP28 8RU

Detached·215·EPC E
Estimated value
£540,725

Median £2,515/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,000Median £420,000£530,000
Estimated value: £540,725Last sold (May 2022): £430,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP28 8RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BARLEY CORN COTTAGE POLLARDS LANE
IP28 8RA · Detached
Jul 2025£277,000191£1,450E83%
54A TURNPIKE ROAD
IP28 8JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000163£2,515F82%
38 BILBERRY CLOSE
IP28 8GD · Detached
Mar 2026£467,500200£2,338B82%
9A HEATH FARM ROAD
IP28 8LG · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000195£2,154D81%
41 WARREN ROAD
IP28 8JH · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000158£2,532D80%
3 PARKSIDE
IP28 8BJ · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000157£2,930E80%
16 THE GREEN
IP28 6SD · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000154£3,442E79%
5 OAK DRIVE
IP28 8UA · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000160£2,094D77%
10 PRIVET WAY
IP28 8GQ · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000157£2,357C77%
13 CHIMNEY MILLS
IP28 6ES · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000159£2,956D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address