HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

41, SMOKE HOUSE VIEW, IP28 8RS

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,920

Median £3,582/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £217,000£240,000
Estimated value: £214,920Last sold (Feb 2018): £189,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP28 8RS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HARVESTER LANE
IP28 8YR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00057£3,421D91%
37 CARNATION WAY
IP28 8TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00067£3,582D90%
24 CARNATION WAY
IP28 8TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00052£4,231D87%
11 PARSLEY CLOSE
IP28 8GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50061£3,811C87%
8 SMOKE HOUSE VIEW
IP28 8RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£202,00075£2,693D87%
8 SMOKE HOUSE VIEW
IP28 8RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00075£2,667D87%
16 HARVESTER LANE
IP28 8YR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00057£3,158D86%
11 LARKSPUR CLOSE
IP28 8JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00064£3,594D85%
31 LIME CLOSE
IP28 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00054£4,019D82%
61 RUSSET DRIVE
IP28 8GA · Terraced
Mar 2026£187,00053£3,528C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address