HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

100, CHURCH ROAD, IP28 8PF

Detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£374,010

Median £2,877/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,500Median £385,000£525,000
Estimated value: £374,010Last sold (Apr 2019): £280,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP28 8PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GORSE CLOSE
IP28 8LH · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000115£2,870D90%
11A HEATH FARM ROAD
IP28 8LG · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000121£3,802D90%
1 OAK DRIVE
IP28 8UA · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000121£2,645D90%
1 CHURCH GARDENS
IP28 8PG · Detached
Dec 2025£287,500148£1,943D88%
54 FALCON WAY
IP28 8EL · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000117£2,564D88%
1 HOLLY WALK
IP28 8UB · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000140£2,643D88%
30 ACORN WAY
IP28 8FY · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000111£3,468C87%
19 LARK VALLEY DRIVE
IP28 6UG · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000117£4,487D86%
13 MILDENHALL ROAD
IP28 8HT · Detached
Oct 2025£474,000134£3,537D86%
8 WILLIAMS WAY
IP28 8QB · Detached
Sept 2025£420,000146£2,877D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address