Estimated value
£248,400
Median £3,450/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £260,000£282,000
Estimated value: £248,400Last sold (Feb 2026): £263,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near IP28 8JU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 FALCON WAY IP28 8EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 74 | £3,108 | E | 86% |
45 JUNIPER ROAD IP28 8TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £278,830 | 81 | £3,442 | C | 84% |
11 HAWTHORN WALK IP28 8UD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £276,000 | 80 | £3,450 | D | 81% |
37 CARNATION WAY IP28 8TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 67 | £3,582 | D | 81% |
39 HEATHERSET WAY IP28 8TF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £238,000 | 80 | £2,975 | E | 81% |
11 BOUNDARY ROAD IP28 8JQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £260,000 | 74 | £3,514 | F | 80% |
21 BLACKBIRD ROAD IP28 8HL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 77 | £2,338 | E | 80% |
5 FINCHAM ROAD IP28 7BS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 65 | £4,308 | D | 79% |
5 FOXGLOVE CLOSE IP28 8TZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £282,000 | 80 | £3,525 | E | 78% |