Estimated value
£270,396
Median £3,108/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £275,000£375,000
Estimated value: £270,396Last sold (Oct 2015): £178,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near IP28 8HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MASON GARDENS IP28 8PH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 98 | £2,806 | D | 86% |
15 BLACKBERRY WAY IP28 8TE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 99 | £3,485 | D | 86% |
30 THE STREET IP28 8RU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 99 | £3,788 | E | 86% |
21 BLACKBIRD ROAD IP28 8HL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 77 | £2,338 | E | 86% |
50 BLACKBIRD ROAD IP28 8HL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £208,000 | 86 | £2,419 | E | 86% |
60 FALCON WAY IP28 8EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 74 | £3,108 | E | 86% |
11 FIELDFARE IP28 8UW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | C | 84% |
9 PLOVER CLOSE IP28 8HN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | D | 84% |
3 WARREN ROAD IP28 8JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £263,000 | 72 | £3,653 | E | 84% |