Estimated value
£209,605
Median £3,811/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £202,000£240,000
Estimated value: £209,605Last sold (Dec 2009): £105,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near IP28 8HH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HARVESTER LANE IP28 8YR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 57 | £3,421 | D | 88% |
24 CARNATION WAY IP28 8TW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 52 | £4,231 | D | 84% |
11 PARSLEY CLOSE IP28 8GP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 61 | £3,811 | C | 84% |
16 HARVESTER LANE IP28 8YR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 57 | £3,158 | D | 83% |
33 LABURNUM CLOSE IP28 8LR · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £202,000 | 49 | £4,122 | E | 83% |
41 LIME CLOSE IP28 7PR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 51 | £3,824 | E | 82% |
37 CARNATION WAY IP28 8TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 67 | £3,582 | D | 81% |
31 LIME CLOSE IP28 7PR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £217,000 | 54 | £4,019 | D | 79% |