Estimated value
£529,400
Median £2,647/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £450,000£615,000
Estimated value: £529,400Last sold (Mar 2019): £380,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 BILBERRY CLOSE IP28 8GD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £467,500 | 200 | £2,338 | B | 94% |
34 BILBERRY CLOSE IP28 8GD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 147 | £2,993 | C | 84% |
17 BILBERRY CLOSE IP28 8GD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £455,000 | 157 | £2,898 | C | 84% |
10 PRIVET WAY IP28 8GQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 157 | £2,357 | C | 83% |
9A HEATH FARM ROAD IP28 8LG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | 195 | £2,154 | D | 81% |
118 ELDO ROAD IP28 8PY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £615,000 | 170 | £3,618 | D | 81% |
7 SCOTS PINE COURT IP28 8GH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £407,000 | 185 | £2,200 | C | 80% |
41 WARREN ROAD IP28 8JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 158 | £2,532 | D | 80% |
ICKNIELD FARM (1) GREEN LANE IP28 8ZB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 154 | £3,571 | C | 79% |
2 ROSE GREEN LANE IP28 8DE · Detached | May 2025 | £450,000 | 170 | £2,647 | D | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address