HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

30, ACORN WAY, IP28 8FY

Detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£333,999

Median £3,009/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £335,000£460,000
Estimated value: £333,999Last sold (Feb 2026): £385,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP28 8FY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BEECHES ROAD
IP28 8NP · Detached
Feb 2026£192,500102£1,887C90%
1 TARRAGON WALK
IP28 8XH · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000113£3,009C88%
6 GORSE CLOSE
IP28 8LH · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000115£2,870D87%
11A HEATH FARM ROAD
IP28 8LG · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000121£3,802D87%
1 OAK DRIVE
IP28 8UA · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000121£2,645D87%
2 MASON GARDENS
IP28 8PH · Detached
Jan 2026£275,00098£2,806D86%
15 BLACKBERRY WAY
IP28 8TE · Detached
Jan 2026£345,00099£3,485D86%
45 RUSSET DRIVE
IP28 8GA · Detached
Oct 2025£335,00095£3,526C86%
7 BEECHES ROAD
IP28 8NP · Detached
Jan 2026£275,000110£2,500D86%
4 BUDDLEIA WAY
IP28 8XZ · Detached
Sept 2025£382,500120£3,188C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address