HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

63, HUNDRED ACRE WAY, IP28 8FQ

Semi-detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£336,872

Median £2,477/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £320,000£460,000
Estimated value: £336,872Last sold (Oct 2025): £257,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP28 8FQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BILBERRY CLOSE
IP28 8GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000147£2,993C90%
8 THYME CLOSE
IP28 8FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,000116£2,474C88%
29 WELLINGTON CLOSE
IP28 8PJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£327,000132£2,477C84%
13 NORTH TERRACE
IP28 7AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000146£1,884D83%
33 THE STREET
IP28 8AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000151£1,854D82%
14A ST JOHNS STREET
IP28 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000114£1,930C81%
2 HOLLY WALK
IP28 8UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00098£2,653D81%
11A HEATH FARM ROAD
IP28 8LG · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000121£3,802D81%
1 OAK DRIVE
IP28 8UA · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000121£2,645D81%
6 CLOVER WAY
IP28 8TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£380,000155£2,452C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address