Estimated value
£236,912
Median £3,536/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,750Median £240,000£297,000
Estimated value: £236,912Last sold (Feb 2019): £141,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near IP28 8AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 PARSLEY CLOSE IP28 8GP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 61 | £3,811 | C | 87% |
30 CHASE AVENUE IP28 1AD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 66 | £3,561 | B | 85% |
1 DANDELION CRESCENT IP28 8YX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £297,000 | 84 | £3,536 | B | 85% |
3 BERBERIS DRIVE IP28 8XJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | C | 85% |
8 HARVESTER LANE IP28 8YR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 57 | £3,421 | D | 85% |
29 MYRTLE LANE IP28 8RW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £141,750 | 82 | £1,729 | B | 84% |
37 CARNATION WAY IP28 8TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 67 | £3,582 | D | 84% |
20 CHASE AVENUE IP28 1AD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 66 | £3,864 | B | 84% |