HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

56, HEATHLAND WAY, IP28 7SF

Detached·179·EPC C
Estimated value
£517,131

Median £2,889/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £467,500£550,000
Estimated value: £517,131Last sold (Nov 2010): £250,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP28 7SF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOLLY LODGE MANOR ROAD
IP28 7EL · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000166£2,410C86%
HOLLY LODGE MANOR ROAD
IP28 7EL · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000166£3,102C86%
10 PRIVET WAY
IP28 8GQ · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000157£2,357C84%
13 CHIMNEY MILLS
IP28 6ES · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000159£2,956D83%
38 BILBERRY CLOSE
IP28 8GD · Detached
Mar 2026£467,500200£2,338B83%
2 HEREWARD AVENUE
IP28 7LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000172£1,860D82%
41 WARREN ROAD
IP28 8JH · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000158£2,532D81%
ICKNIELD FARM (1) GREEN LANE
IP28 8ZB · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000154£3,571C80%
16 THE GREEN
IP28 6SD · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000154£3,442E79%
11A MILES HAWK WAY
IP28 7SE · Detached
Sept 2025£390,000135£2,889C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address