HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

46, DOWNING CLOSE, IP28 7PB

Terraced·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£229,516

Median £2,342/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £230,000£311,303
Estimated value: £229,516Last sold (Sept 2021): £217,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP28 7PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00085£2,588C94%
53 SELWYN CLOSE
IP28 7QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00084£2,262C90%
29 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00080£2,813C90%
96 CLARE CLOSE
IP28 7NS · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,00088£1,330C87%
21 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000126£1,825D87%
21 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000126£1,825D87%
41 TRINITY AVENUE
IP28 7LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£311,30384£3,706C87%
20 THE STREET
IP28 8AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£297,50099£3,005C86%
49 PETERHOUSE CLOSE
IP28 7NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00090£2,111D86%
22 EVERGREEN WAY
IP28 7SA · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,000111£2,342C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address