HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

12, DOWNING CLOSE, IP28 7PB

Terraced·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£248,252

Median £2,342/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £230,000£297,500
Estimated value: £248,252Last sold (Mar 2023): £245,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP28 7PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00080£2,813C90%
7 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00085£2,588C88%
21 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000126£1,825D87%
21 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000126£1,825D87%
20 THE STREET
IP28 8AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£297,50099£3,005C86%
22 EVERGREEN WAY
IP28 7SA · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,000111£2,342C86%
72 HUNDRED ACRE WAY
IP28 8NQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£239,500109£2,197C86%
7 SELWYN CLOSE
IP28 7QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00080£2,063C85%
2 COLLEGE HEATH ROAD
IP28 7PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00076£2,697C85%
53 SELWYN CLOSE
IP28 7QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00084£2,262C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address