Estimated value
£324,300
Median £3,525/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £282,000£480,000
Estimated value: £324,300Last sold (Sept 2017): £270,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near IP28 6SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 HOLDEN ROAD IP28 6HZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 100 | £3,750 | D | 86% |
3 WELHAM LANE IP28 6QS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £288,000 | 79 | £3,646 | D | 83% |
10 PIGEON LANE IP28 6JP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 87 | £3,966 | D | 83% |
2 HOLLY WALK IP28 8UB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 98 | £2,653 | D | 82% |
LARKMERE ICKLINGHAM ROAD IP28 6EZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 103 | £4,660 | E | 81% |
28 JUNCTION ROAD IP28 7BZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 93 | £2,849 | D | 81% |
50 BLACKBIRD ROAD IP28 8HL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £208,000 | 86 | £2,419 | E | 81% |
4 LAUREL CLOSE IP28 8LN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £242,000 | 90 | £2,689 | E | 80% |