Estimated value
£195,228
Median £3,828/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £217,000£245,000
Estimated value: £195,228Last sold (Sept 2023): £280,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP28 6JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HARVESTER LANE IP28 8YR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 57 | £3,421 | D | 83% |
17 LAPWING COURT IP28 7RH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | C | 80% |
61 RUSSET DRIVE IP28 8GA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,000 | 53 | £3,528 | C | 80% |
21 KINGS CLOSE IP28 7NN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £213,000 | 55 | £3,873 | C | 79% |
24 CARNATION WAY IP28 8TW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 52 | £4,231 | D | 79% |
17 BOEING WAY IP28 7RJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 57 | £4,123 | C | 79% |
31 LIME CLOSE IP28 7PR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £217,000 | 54 | £4,019 | D | 79% |
11 PARSLEY CLOSE IP28 8GP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 61 | £3,811 | C | 79% |