Estimated value
£237,150
Median £2,550/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £210,000£257,500
Estimated value: £237,150Last sold (May 2018): £203,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near IP27 9RA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 BIRCH WALK IP27 9RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | D | 91% |
55 HIGH STREET IP27 9DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £93,000 | 106 | £877 | E | 88% |
9 MAIDS CROSS WAY IP27 9EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 95 | £2,579 | E | 87% |
21 ELM WALK IP27 9QR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £257,500 | 101 | £2,550 | D | 84% |
9 WOOD CLOSE IP27 0DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 89 | £2,022 | D | 82% |
4 OLIVE CLOSE IP27 9RP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 82 | £2,622 | C | 82% |
12 WHITEWOOD WALK IP27 9RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | D | 81% |
10 DOGWOOD WALK IP27 9QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | B | 81% |
43 HIGH STREET IP27 9DS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £200,000 | 106 | £1,887 | E | 81% |