HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

36, COVEY WAY, IP27 9HJ

Detached·81·EPC F
Estimated value
£260,496

Median £3,216/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £245,000£315,000
Estimated value: £260,496Last sold (Mar 2003): £108,000

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near IP27 9HJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 COVEY WAY
IP27 9HJ · Detached
May 2025£238,00074£3,216F88%
28 THE FIRS
IP27 9EX · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00070£3,286E88%
12 THE MALLARDS
IP27 9DH · Detached
Jan 2026£245,00087£2,816D83%
15 BROOM ROAD CLOSE
IP27 9EQ · Detached
Oct 2025£290,00074£3,919E83%
30 KINGFISHER DRIVE
IP27 0TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£227,50079£2,880E82%
42 WOODCUTTERS WAY
IP27 9JQ · Detached
Dec 2025£268,00085£3,153D82%
10 MILL ROAD
IP27 9DU · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00099£2,626E81%
46 LITTLE LONDON
IP27 9BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00081£3,889F81%
11A SANDGALLS DRIVE
IP27 9EG · Detached
Oct 2025£240,00071£3,380D80%
6 COVEY WAY
IP27 9HJ · Detached
Oct 2024£240,00075£3,200E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address