HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

10, THE ELDERS, IP27 9EY

Semi-detached·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£197,160

Median £3,286/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £205,000£240,000
Estimated value: £197,160Last sold (Aug 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IP27 9EY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BRECKLAND AVENUE
IP27 9HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00056£3,304D86%
4 AMIS COURT
IP27 9AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£151,00055£2,745E85%
MAYFLOWER COTTAGES (2) PILGRIMS WAY
IP27 0QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00065£3,154E84%
16 WILLOW CLOSE
IP27 0UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00062£3,226D82%
67 ANGERSTEIN CLOSE
IP27 0RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,50058£2,612F82%
46 ST EDMUND ROAD
IP27 0QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,50056£3,348E81%
11 BRISCOE WAY
IP27 9SA · Detached
Oct 2025£240,00067£3,582E80%
22 SHADWELL CLOSE
IP27 0RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£216,00065£3,323E80%
26 THE PADDOCKS
IP27 0DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00067£3,090C79%
28 THE FIRS
IP27 9EX · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00070£3,286E79%

Dig deeper into this address