Estimated value
£242,426
Median £2,579/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,000Median £250,000£2,102,010
Estimated value: £242,426Last sold (Jul 2024): £250,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near IP27 9AU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 HIGH STREET IP27 9DS · Other | Jun 2025 | £1,000 | 100 | £10 | E | 83% |
10 MILL ROAD IP27 9DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 99 | £2,626 | E | 78% |
1 ELDERFLOWER WAY IP27 9FX · Other | Nov 2025 | £2,102,010 | 91 | £23,099 | B | 78% |
3 CAUDLE AVENUE IP27 9AU · Detached | May 2025 | £215,000 | 86 | £2,500 | E | 76% |
21 RADCLIFFE ROAD IP27 9RH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | D | 76% |
55 HIGH STREET IP27 9DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £93,000 | 106 | £877 | E | 76% |
9 MAIDS CROSS WAY IP27 9EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 95 | £2,579 | E | 75% |
12 THE MALLARDS IP27 9DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 87 | £2,816 | D | 74% |
73 ERISWELL ROAD IP27 9AH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 80 | £3,313 | E | 74% |