HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

84, ERISWELL DRIVE, IP27 9AQ

Semi-detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£283,608

Median £2,626/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £260,000£331,000
Estimated value: £283,608Last sold (Jun 2003): £116,950

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP27 9AQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LIME CLOSE
IP27 9AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000121£2,149E91%
21 RADCLIFFE ROAD
IP27 9RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D88%
54 ERISWELL DRIVE
IP27 9AG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,500110£2,114E85%
10 MILL ROAD
IP27 9DU · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00099£2,626E84%
24
IP27 0TG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£331,000107£3,093E82%
83 ERISWELL ROAD
IP27 9AH · Semi-detached
May 2025£310,00092£3,370E82%
55 HIGH STREET
IP27 9DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£93,000106£877E82%
27 HIGHFIELDS
IP27 9DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00097£2,680D81%
9 MAIDS CROSS WAY
IP27 9EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,00095£2,579E81%
73 ERISWELL ROAD
IP27 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00080£3,313E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address