HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

20, SEYMOUR AVENUE, IP27 0XB

Detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£292,395

Median £2,895/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £300,000£320,000
Estimated value: £292,395Last sold (Jun 2014): £164,950

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP27 0XB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 SEYMOUR AVENUE
IP27 0XB · Detached
Oct 2025£320,000102£3,137D92%
8 MALLARD WAY
IP27 0YJ · Detached
Jan 2026£310,00091£3,407D89%
22 SEYMOUR AVENUE
IP27 0XB · Detached
Jun 2025£298,200103£2,895D89%
46 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0AN · Detached
Mar 2026£315,000103£3,058C88%
58 RATTLERS ROAD
IP27 0HA · Detached
Oct 2025£320,00092£3,478D86%
12 SEYMOUR AVENUE
IP27 0XB · Detached
Dec 2024£250,00088£2,841D85%
18 SEYMOUR AVENUE
IP27 0XB · Detached
Apr 2025£300,000112£2,679C85%
12 THE MALLARDS
IP27 9DH · Detached
Jan 2026£245,00087£2,816D84%
20 ROBIN WALK
IP27 0UE · Detached
Aug 2025£250,00092£2,717D84%
86 CROWN STREET
IP27 0JU · Detached
Feb 2026£192,00072£2,667D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address