HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

160C, LONDON ROAD, IP27 0LP

Detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£283,820

Median £2,468/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £308,500£325,000
Estimated value: £283,820Last sold (Jun 2013): £201,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP27 0LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0AN · Detached
Mar 2026£315,000103£3,058C91%
47 PRIMROSE DRIVE
IP27 0XE · Detached
Nov 2025£295,000124£2,379C87%
18 CROWN STREET
IP27 0NH · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000127£2,441D87%
160B LONDON ROAD
IP27 0LP · Detached
Mar 2025£325,000115£2,826C87%
PARK VIEW (202) LONDON ROAD
IP27 0LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£164,000100£1,640C86%
1A CROWN STREET
IP27 0NH · Detached
Sept 2025£240,00098£2,449C85%
1 SAFFRON CLOSE
IP27 0LS · Detached
Dec 2025£308,500125£2,468D85%
3 OLIVER COURT
IP27 0RN · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000103£2,913C85%
184 LONDON ROAD
IP27 0LP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£283,500129£2,198C84%
53 SEYMOUR AVENUE
IP27 0XB · Detached
Aug 2025£325,000127£2,559C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address