Estimated value
£303,009
Median £2,149/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £260,000£350,000
Estimated value: £303,009Last sold (Oct 2013): £205,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near IP27 0HF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CEDAR CLOSE IP27 9QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 123 | £1,748 | D | 83% |
26 LONDON ROAD IP27 0HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 109 | £1,376 | D | 82% |
1 PINE CLOSE IP27 9RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £284,000 | 124 | £2,290 | D | 81% |
18 CROWN STREET IP27 0NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 127 | £2,441 | D | 78% |
17B CROMWELL ROAD IP27 0QT · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £250,000 | 141 | £1,773 | E | 78% |
9 WOOD CLOSE IP27 0DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 89 | £2,022 | D | 78% |
10 SOUTH ROAD IP27 9AT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 147 | £986 | E | 77% |
2 LIME CLOSE IP27 9AJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 121 | £2,149 | E | 77% |
15 REDWOOD LANE IP27 9RB · Terraced | May 2025 | £265,000 | 121 | £2,190 | D | 76% |