HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

110, LONDON ROAD, IP27 0EW

Terraced·165·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,960

Median £1,824/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £250,000£360,000
Estimated value: £300,960Last sold (Sept 2015): £177,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP27 0EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17B CROMWELL ROAD
IP27 0QT · Terraced
Apr 2025£250,000141£1,773E78%
9 WOOD CLOSE
IP27 0DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00089£2,022D78%
10 SOUTH ROAD
IP27 9AT · Terraced
Sept 2025£145,000147£986E77%
10 CEDAR CLOSE
IP27 9QN · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,000123£1,748D77%
26 LONDON ROAD
IP27 0HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,000109£1,376D76%
77 SEYMOUR AVENUE
IP27 0XH · Terraced
Dec 2024£290,000159£1,824C75%
1 PINE CLOSE
IP27 9RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£284,000124£2,290D75%
93 HIGH STREET
IP27 9EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000160£2,250E74%
18 CROWN STREET
IP27 0NH · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000127£2,441D72%
104 LONDON ROAD
IP27 0EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£161,000118£1,364C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address