HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

53, THETFORD ROAD, IP27 0BZ

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£258,651

Median £2,973/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £220,000£331,000
Estimated value: £258,651Last sold (Oct 2021): £253,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP27 0BZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 THETFORD ROAD
IP27 0BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000108£2,639D84%
30 KINGFISHER DRIVE
IP27 0TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£227,50079£2,880E84%
MAYFLOWER COTTAGES (2) PILGRIMS WAY
IP27 0QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00065£3,154E83%
7 ST ANTHONYS WAY
IP27 0DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00097£3,093C83%
183 LONDON ROAD
IP27 0ER · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00075£2,667E83%
37 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00074£2,973C82%
16 WILLOW CLOSE
IP27 0UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00062£3,226D81%
24
IP27 0TG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£331,000107£3,093E81%
51 ANGERSTEIN CLOSE
IP27 0RL · Detached
Nov 2025£220,00083£2,651E81%
9 WOOD CLOSE
IP27 0DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00089£2,022D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address