Estimated value
£343,734
Median £2,913/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £325,000£367,500
Estimated value: £343,734Last sold (Oct 2014): £229,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP27 0BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 RIVERSIDE WAY IP27 0AN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 103 | £3,058 | C | 91% |
17 WOODCOCK RISE IP27 0BN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £327,000 | 112 | £2,920 | C | 90% |
47 PRIMROSE DRIVE IP27 0XE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 124 | £2,379 | C | 87% |
18 CROWN STREET IP27 0NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 127 | £2,441 | D | 87% |
26 WOODCOCK RISE IP27 0BN · Detached | Feb 2025 | £347,500 | 109 | £3,188 | C | 86% |
1 SAFFRON CLOSE IP27 0LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £308,500 | 125 | £2,468 | D | 85% |
3 OLIVER COURT IP27 0RN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 103 | £2,913 | C | 85% |
31 WOODCOCK RISE IP27 0BN · Detached | Dec 2024 | £367,500 | 134 | £2,743 | C | 84% |
53 SEYMOUR AVENUE IP27 0XB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 127 | £2,559 | C | 84% |