Estimated value
£384,366
Median £2,726/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,500Median £386,500£700,000
Estimated value: £384,366Last sold (Dec 2025): £490,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near IP26 5JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 NORMANDY CLOSE IP26 5NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 147 | £2,653 | D | 86% |
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE IP26 5JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 127 | £3,150 | E | 84% |
WILLOWS MOOR DROVE IP26 4JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 135 | £5,185 | C | 83% |
15 WILTON ROAD IP26 4AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 142 | £2,254 | D | 81% |
OLD BAKERY COTTAGES (3) WEST END IP26 5LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 138 | £2,428 | E | 80% |
2 PEACOCK CLOSE IP26 4JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 121 | £2,645 | D | 79% |
PARK HOUSE PAYNES LANE IP26 4BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £386,500 | 156 | £2,478 | D | 78% |
39A ASHBURTON ROAD IP26 5JA · Detached | Nov 2024 | £317,500 | 111 | £2,860 | C | 78% |