Estimated value
£412,650
Median £3,150/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £390,000£490,000
Estimated value: £412,650Last sold (Sept 2021): £415,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near IP26 5JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 ASHBURTON ROAD IP26 5JA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 141 | £3,475 | C | 91% |
12 NORMANDY CLOSE IP26 5NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 147 | £2,653 | D | 89% |
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE IP26 5JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 127 | £3,150 | E | 87% |
11 TRENT VC CLOSE IP26 4QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 117 | £3,419 | D | 85% |
15 WILTON ROAD IP26 4AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 142 | £2,254 | D | 84% |
8 LITTLE LONDON ROAD IP26 5NQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 115 | £3,261 | E | 84% |
9 - 11 LITTLE LONDON LANE IP26 5NH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 118 | £3,814 | E | 83% |
OLD BAKERY COTTAGES (3) WEST END IP26 5LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 138 | £2,428 | E | 83% |